Theatre credits

Height: 5’7″/170cm — Build: Slim — Hair: Blonde — Eyes: Blue-green


Download and print ANGELINE ANDREWS’ CV here


THEATRE

2017 MAYDAY MEDEA Eliza (lead – Medea figure) Script In Hand Blood Moon Theatre, Sydney Ruth Fingret/Glen Pead
2016 ARMS AND THE MAN Louka Exit Game Productions The Depot Theatre, Sydney Linda Beattie
2015 THE GHOST WRITER (excerpt) Brihanna Griffin Theatre Company Griffin’s Really Intimate Theatre, Sydney Angeline Andrews
2014 THE STORY OF DAN Mum Mind Blank Theatre Company Albury Entertainment Centre, NSW Ally Kelly
2013 MAVERICK & FERRIS’ 8 STEPS TO SUCCESSP Carol Sydney Fringe Festival The Works, Glebe, Sydney Shane Patterson
2013 SEX, DEATH & CHOCOLATE Kaye Factory Space Theatre Company Star of the Sea Theatre, Sydney Roz Riley
2012 THE THEATRE Kate Scratch New Writing Te Karanga Gallery, Auckland Daryl Wrightson
2012 THE IMPORTANCE OF BEING EARNEST Miss Prism Don’t Blink Theatre Company The Rose Theatre, Auckland Andrew Parker
2011 PHOBIA Ruby Charlatan Clinic Satellite Gallery, Auckland Melissa Ferguson
2011 TYPEFACE (one woman play) Woman Fab Prods! Theatre Company New Zealand Fringe Festival Anne Brashier
2009 PRESSING MATTERS (one woman play) Julie Fab Prods! Theatre Company Cockpit Theatre, London Steve Blacker
2009 CHECKOUT Tina/Caroline Teafer Theatre Company The Etcetera Theatre, London Aaron Paterson
2009 THE DANNY CROWE SHOW Lynette Trapdoor Productions Henley Fringe Festival, UK Alexandra Legouix
2008-2009 INSTANT THEATRE Various characters Being There Productions The Kings Head Theatre, London Diana Laurie
2008 BEHIND THE SCENES Tara Fab Prods! Theatre Company The Colour House Theatre, London Roger Irvin Dunn
2008 PRESS PLAY Performer CCAD Chelsea College of Art and Design, London Cradeaux Alexander
2008 AN EVENING WITH GEORGE AND FRIENDS Narrator Zillah Productions Inn on the Green Theatre, London Zillah Bosworth-Coleman
2008 THE THREE LITTLE PIGS Narrator/Puppeteer Colour House Children’s Theatre Company The Colour House Theatre, London Peter Wallder
2008 THE THREE BILLY GOATS GRUFF Narrator/Puppeteer Colour House Children’s Theatre Company The Colour House Theatre, London Peter Wallder
2008 GOLDILOCKS & THE THREE BEARS Narrator/Puppeteer Colour House Children’s Theatre Company The Colour House Theatre, London Peter Wallder
2008 MYTH MACHINE Performer CCAD Chelsea College of Art and Design, London Cradeaux Alexander
2007 BLOODFEST BANQUET: TERROR OF THE TOWERS Junior Servant Alton Towers Productions Alton Towers Theme Park, UK Daniel Wood
2007 CAPTAIN JACK AND THE SPACE INVADERS Sarah Harry One Spot Theatre Company Chorley Town Hall, UK John Kirk
2001 BLOOD WEDDING The Bride Sketch Theatre Company Andrew Sketchley Theatre, London Lisa Doran
2001 SWEENEY TODD: THE MELODRAMA Villager Academy Theatre Company The Man In The Moon Theatre, London Tim Reynolds

MUSICALS/PANTOMIME

2016 A NAUTICAL NIGHT WITH CAPTAIN SEYMOUR WATERS Fanny Dirty Dick’s Theatre Productions 3-month Australia-wide tour Mal Carmont
2010 THE THREE BEARS MASSACRE Elaine – Goldy’s Alcoholic Mum Dark Forest Productions Huntingdon Commemoration Hall, UK Adam Pergande
2009 PUSS IN BOOTS Princess/Fairy Partytime Productions South England tour Peter Benedict
2008 DICK WHITTINGTON Nigella the Dame/Tom the Cat Partytime Productions South-west England tour Peter Benedict
2007 DICK WHITTINGTON Alice Fitzwarren/Queen Ratsina Partytime Productions South England tour Terry Ashe

CORPORATE ROLEPLAY

2010 CORPORATE ROLEPLAY FOR BUSINESS COACHING SERVICE Business Owner Basingstoke, UK ActionCOACH
2002-2003 CORPORATE ROLEPLAY FOR FOREIGN DOCTORS Various patients East London, UK Dr Singh